Current local time in Venustiano Carranza now


Flag (Mexico)
Place nameVenustiano Carranza
Date04/22/2019
Population15,074
TimezoneAmerica/Mexico_City
CountryMexico City
Local time in Mexico
Capital cityMexico City
Local time in Mexico City
CurrencyMXN (Peso)
International Calling Code+52
Latitude16.3395
Longitude-92.5629

Alternate names:
San Bartolo, San Bartolome, San Bartolomé, Venustiano Carranza


Venustiano Carranza is a city with population of 15,074 people. It is located in Mexico. Official currency is Peso (currency code: MXN). Latitude and longitude of Venustiano Carranza are 16.3395 and -92.5629. It is using America/Mexico_City time zone. Local time in Venustiano Carranza is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Venustiano Carranza is +52.



Local time in places near Venustiano Carranza

San Francisco (El Calvito)2 km (1 mi)
Miguel Hidalgo7 km (4 mi)
Guadalupe Victoria7 km (5 mi)
Presidente Echeverría (Laja Tendida)11 km (7 mi)
Nicolás Ruiz11 km (7 mi)
Ricardo Flores Magón15 km (10 mi)
Mariano Matamoros16 km (10 mi)
Teopisca24 km (15 mi)
Socoltenango25 km (16 mi)
Amatenango del Valle25 km (16 mi)
Totolapa26 km (16 mi)
Tzinil27 km (17 mi)
La Concordia28 km (17 mi)
Betania30 km (19 mi)
Chiapilla31 km (19 mi)
Unión Buena Vista32 km (20 mi)
Tzimol33 km (20 mi)
Plan de Agua Prieta34 km (21 mi)
San Vicente la Mesilla34 km (21 mi)
Mitzitón34 km (21 mi)