Current local time in Naucalpan de Juárez now


Flag (Mexico)
Place nameNaucalpan de Juárez
Date04/22/2019
Population846,185
TimezoneAmerica/Mexico_City
CountryMexico City
Local time in Mexico
Capital cityMexico City
Local time in Mexico City
CurrencyMXN (Peso)
International Calling Code+52
Latitude19.4785
Longitude-99.2396

Alternate names:
Municipio Naucalpan de Juarez, Municipio Naucalpan de Juárez, Naoukalpan, Naucalpan, Naucalpan de Juarez, Naucalpan de Juárez, Nauhcalpan Juarez, Naukal'pan, Naukal'pan-de-Khuares, Naukalpan, Naukalpan de Khuarez, Nāuhcalpan Juárez, San Bartolo Naucalpan, nao ka er pan, naukarupan, nawkalban dy khwaryz, nawkalpan d khwarz astadw d mkhykw, Ναουκάλπαν, Наукалпан, Наукалпан де Хуарез, Наукальпан, Наукальпан-де-Хуарес, ناوكالبان دي خواريز, ناوکالپان د خوارز، استادو د مخیکو, ნაუკალპანი, ナウカルパン, 瑙卡尔潘


Naucalpan de Juárez is a city with population of 846,185 people. It is located in Mexico. Official currency is Peso (currency code: MXN). Latitude and longitude of Naucalpan de Juárez are 19.4785 and -99.2396. It is using America/Mexico_City time zone. Local time in Naucalpan de Juárez is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Naucalpan de Juárez is +52.



Local time in places near Naucalpan de Juárez

Ejido del Tejocote4 km (3 mi)
Vista Hermosa5 km (3 mi)
Azcapotzalco6 km (4 mi)
Rincón Verde6 km (4 mi)
Miguel Hidalgo6 km (4 mi)
Polanco8 km (5 mi)
Tlalnepantla8 km (5 mi)
Ejido el Castillo8 km (5 mi)
La Rosa9 km (6 mi)
San Bartolomé Coatepec10 km (6 mi)
Naucalpan de Juárez10 km (6 mi)
Llano de las Flores (Barrio del Hueso)10 km (6 mi)
Cuauhtémoc10 km (7 mi)
Paraje Trejo (El Chaparral)11 km (7 mi)
Col. Bosques de las Lomas11 km (7 mi)
Barrio San Miguel Dorami11 km (7 mi)
Chimalpa Viejo11 km (7 mi)
San Francisco Chimalpa11 km (7 mi)
San Francisco Chimalpa12 km (7 mi)
Ciudad López Mateos12 km (8 mi)