Current local time in Mexico City now


Flag (Mexico)
Place nameMexico City
Date12/09/2018
Population12,294,193
TimezoneAmerica/Mexico_City
CountryMexico City
Local time in Mexico
Capital cityMexico City
Local time in Mexico City
CurrencyMXN (Peso)
International Calling Code+52
Latitude19.4285
Longitude-99.1277

Alternate names:
Cidade de Mexico, Cidade de México, Cidade do Mexico, Cidade do México, Cita du Messicu, Citta del Messico, Città del Messico, Cità dû Messicu, Cità dû Mèssicu, Ciudad Mexico, Ciudad de Mejico, Ciudad de Mexico, Ciudad de Méjico, Ciudad de México, Ciutat de Mexic, Ciutat de Mèxic, Lungsod ng Mexico, Lungsod ng México, MEX, Mehiko, Mekhiko, Meksikas, Meksiko, Meksiko Siti, Meksikurbo, Meksyk, Mexico, Mexico City, Mexico D.F., Mexico DF, Mexico Distrito Federal, Mexico by, Mexico-stad, Mexicopolis, Mexiko, Mexiko Hiria, Mexiko-Stadt, Mexikoborg, Mexíkóborg, México, México Distrito Federal, Pole tou Mexikou, Valle de Mexico, Valle de México, mdynt mksykw, megsiko si, mekishikoshiti, meksiko siti, meksikositi, mkzykw, mkzykwsyty, mo xi ge cheng, mqsyqw syty, Πόλη του Μεξικού, Мексико, Мексико Сити, Мехико, Мехіко, מקסיקו סיטי, مدينة مكسيكو, مکزیکو, مکزیکوسیتی, مېكسىكا شەھىرى, मेक्सिको सिटी, เม็กซิโกซิตี, მეხიკო, メキシコシティ, 墨西哥城, 멕시코 시


Mexico City is a city with population of 12,294,193 people. It is located in Mexico. Official currency is Peso (currency code: MXN). Latitude and longitude of Mexico City are 19.4285 and -99.1277. It is using America/Mexico_City time zone. Local time in Mexico City is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Mexico City is +52.



Local time in places near Mexico City

Cuauhtémoc3 km (2 mi)
Venustiano Carranza4 km (2 mi)
Benito Juarez5 km (3 mi)
Iztacalco5 km (3 mi)
Colonia Nativitas5 km (3 mi)
Colonia del Valle6 km (4 mi)
Colonia Lindavista7 km (4 mi)
Gustavo A. Madero7 km (4 mi)
Polanco8 km (5 mi)
Miguel Hidalgo8 km (5 mi)
Azcapotzalco9 km (6 mi)
Coyoacán10 km (6 mi)
Iztapalapa10 km (6 mi)
Álvaro Obregón11 km (7 mi)
Colonia Gustavo Baz Prada12 km (7 mi)
Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl12 km (8 mi)
Naucalpan de Juárez13 km (8 mi)
Vista Hermosa14 km (8 mi)
Magdalena Contreras14 km (9 mi)
Puerto Escondido (Tepeolulco Puerto Escondido)14 km (9 mi)