Current local time in Iztapalapa now


Flag (Mexico)
Place nameIztapalapa
Date02/22/2019
Population1,820,888
TimezoneAmerica/Mexico_City
CountryMexico City
Local time in Mexico
Capital cityMexico City
Local time in Mexico City
CurrencyMXN (Peso)
International Calling Code+52
Latitude19.3574
Longitude-99.0671

Alternate names:
Delegazione Iztapalapa, Istapalapa, Ixtapalapa, Iztaoalaoa, Iztapalapa, Iztapalapan, Iztapalāpan, yi si ta pa la pa, Истапалапа, 伊斯塔帕拉帕


Iztapalapa is a city with population of 1,820,888 people. It is located in Mexico. Official currency is Peso (currency code: MXN). Latitude and longitude of Iztapalapa are 19.3574 and -99.0671. It is using America/Mexico_City time zone. Local time in Iztapalapa is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Iztapalapa is +52.



Local time in places near Iztapalapa

Iztacalco5 km (3 mi)
Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl7 km (5 mi)
Colonia Nativitas8 km (5 mi)
Colonia Gustavo Baz Prada9 km (6 mi)
Los Reyes La Paz9 km (6 mi)
Emiliano Zapata10 km (6 mi)
Coyoacán10 km (6 mi)
Venustiano Carranza10 km (6 mi)
Mexico City10 km (6 mi)
Polígonos10 km (6 mi)
Colonia del Valle10 km (6 mi)
Benito Juarez11 km (7 mi)
Tlahuac11 km (7 mi)
Xochimilco12 km (7 mi)
San Isidro12 km (8 mi)
El Pino12 km (8 mi)
Tlalpan13 km (8 mi)
Bosques de la Magdalena13 km (8 mi)
Cuauhtémoc13 km (8 mi)
Lomas de Altavista13 km (8 mi)