Current local time in Iztacalco now


Flag (Mexico)
Place nameIztacalco
Date04/22/2019
Population384,326
TimezoneAmerica/Mexico_City
CountryMexico City
Local time in Mexico
Capital cityMexico City
Local time in Mexico City
CurrencyMXN (Peso)
International Calling Code+52
Latitude19.3953
Longitude-99.0978

Alternate names:
Delegacion de Ixtacalco, Delegación de Ixtacalco, Ixtacalco, Iztacalco


Iztacalco is a city with population of 384,326 people. It is located in Mexico. Official currency is Peso (currency code: MXN). Latitude and longitude of Iztacalco are 19.3953 and -99.0978. It is using America/Mexico_City time zone. Local time in Iztacalco is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Iztacalco is +52.



Local time in places near Iztacalco

Colonia Nativitas4 km (3 mi)
Mexico City5 km (3 mi)
Venustiano Carranza5 km (3 mi)
Iztapalapa5 km (3 mi)
Benito Juarez6 km (4 mi)
Colonia del Valle7 km (4 mi)
Cuauhtémoc8 km (5 mi)
Coyoacán9 km (5 mi)
Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl9 km (5 mi)
Colonia Gustavo Baz Prada9 km (6 mi)
Gustavo A. Madero11 km (7 mi)
Polanco11 km (7 mi)
Colonia Lindavista11 km (7 mi)
Polígonos11 km (7 mi)
Miguel Hidalgo12 km (7 mi)
Álvaro Obregón12 km (7 mi)
Los Reyes La Paz13 km (8 mi)
Tlalpan13 km (8 mi)
Azcapotzalco14 km (9 mi)
Magdalena Contreras14 km (9 mi)