Current local time in Colonia Nativitas now


Flag (Mexico)
Place nameColonia Nativitas
Date04/22/2019
Population60,000
TimezoneAmerica/Mexico_City
CountryMexico City
Local time in Mexico
Capital cityMexico City
Local time in Mexico City
CurrencyMXN (Peso)
International Calling Code+52
Latitude19.3812
Longitude-99.1368

Alternate names:
Col Nativitas, Col. Nativitas, Nativitas


Colonia Nativitas is a city with population of 60,000 people. It is located in Mexico. Official currency is Peso (currency code: MXN). Latitude and longitude of Colonia Nativitas are 19.3812 and -99.1368. It is using America/Mexico_City time zone. Local time in Colonia Nativitas is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Colonia Nativitas is +52.



Local time in places near Colonia Nativitas

Colonia del Valle3 km (2 mi)
Benito Juarez3 km (2 mi)
Iztacalco4 km (3 mi)
Coyoacán5 km (3 mi)
Mexico City5 km (3 mi)
Cuauhtémoc7 km (4 mi)
Álvaro Obregón7 km (5 mi)
Polanco8 km (5 mi)
Iztapalapa8 km (5 mi)
Venustiano Carranza8 km (5 mi)
Miguel Hidalgo9 km (6 mi)
Magdalena Contreras10 km (6 mi)
Tlalpan10 km (6 mi)
Colonia Lindavista12 km (8 mi)
Gustavo A. Madero12 km (8 mi)
Azcapotzalco13 km (8 mi)
Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl13 km (8 mi)
Col. Bosques de las Lomas14 km (8 mi)
Colonia Gustavo Baz Prada14 km (8 mi)
Xochimilco14 km (9 mi)