Current local time in Colonia Lindavista now


Flag (Mexico)
Place nameColonia Lindavista
Date04/22/2019
Population100,000
TimezoneAmerica/Mexico_City
CountryMexico City
Local time in Mexico
Capital cityMexico City
Local time in Mexico City
CurrencyMXN (Peso)
International Calling Code+52
Latitude19.4916
Longitude-99.1247

Alternate names:
Col Lindavista, Col. Lindavista, Lindavista


Colonia Lindavista is a city with population of 100,000 people. It is located in Mexico. Official currency is Peso (currency code: MXN). Latitude and longitude of Colonia Lindavista are 19.4916 and -99.1247. It is using America/Mexico_City time zone. Local time in Colonia Lindavista is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Colonia Lindavista is +52.



Local time in places near Colonia Lindavista

Gustavo A. Madero2 km (1 mi)
Cuauhtémoc6 km (4 mi)
Venustiano Carranza6 km (4 mi)
Azcapotzalco6 km (4 mi)
Mexico City7 km (4 mi)
Puerto Escondido (Tepeolulco Puerto Escondido)7 km (5 mi)
Tlalnepantla9 km (6 mi)
Vista Hermosa10 km (6 mi)
Miguel Hidalgo10 km (6 mi)
Benito Juarez11 km (7 mi)
Iztacalco11 km (7 mi)
Polanco11 km (7 mi)
Sierra de Guadalupe12 km (7 mi)
Naucalpan de Juárez12 km (8 mi)
Colonia Nativitas12 km (8 mi)
Colonia del Valle12 km (8 mi)
Buenavista14 km (9 mi)
Colonia Gustavo Baz Prada14 km (9 mi)
Ampliación San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad)14 km (9 mi)
Ecatepec15 km (9 mi)