Current local time in Colonia del Valle now


Flag (Mexico)
Place nameColonia del Valle
Date04/22/2019
Population250,000
TimezoneAmerica/Mexico_City
CountryMexico City
Local time in Mexico
Capital cityMexico City
Local time in Mexico City
CurrencyMXN (Peso)
International Calling Code+52
Latitude19.3861
Longitude-99.162

Alternate names:
Col del valle, Col. del Valle, del Valle


Colonia del Valle is a city with population of 250,000 people. It is located in Mexico. Official currency is Peso (currency code: MXN). Latitude and longitude of Colonia del Valle are 19.3861 and -99.162. It is using America/Mexico_City time zone. Local time in Colonia del Valle is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Colonia del Valle is +52.



Local time in places near Colonia del Valle

Benito Juarez1 km (1 mi)
Colonia Nativitas3 km (2 mi)
Coyoacán4 km (3 mi)
Polanco5 km (3 mi)
Álvaro Obregón5 km (3 mi)
Mexico City6 km (4 mi)
Cuauhtémoc7 km (4 mi)
Miguel Hidalgo7 km (4 mi)
Iztacalco7 km (4 mi)
Magdalena Contreras8 km (5 mi)
Venustiano Carranza9 km (6 mi)
Tlalpan10 km (6 mi)
Iztapalapa10 km (6 mi)
Col. Bosques de las Lomas11 km (7 mi)
Azcapotzalco11 km (7 mi)
Naucalpan de Juárez12 km (8 mi)
Colonia Lindavista12 km (8 mi)
Gustavo A. Madero13 km (8 mi)
Naucalpan de Juárez13 km (8 mi)
San Bartolomé Coatepec13 km (8 mi)