Current local time in Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl now


Flag (Mexico)
Place nameCiudad Nezahualcoyotl
Date02/22/2019
Population1,232,220
TimezoneAmerica/Mexico_City
CountryMexico City
Local time in Mexico
Capital cityMexico City
Local time in Mexico City
CurrencyMXN (Peso)
International Calling Code+52
Latitude19.4006
Longitude-99.0148

Alternate names:
Cd. Neza, Cd. Nezahualcoyotl, Cd. Nezahualcóyotl, Ciudad Netzahualcoyotl, Ciudad Netzahualcóyotl, Ciudad Neza, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Nesahualkojotlis, Nesaual'kojotl', Netzahualcoyotl, Netzahualcóyotl, Neza, Nezahualcoyotl, Nezahualcóyotl, Rancheria Netzahualcoyotl, Ranchería Netzahualcóyotl, Несауалькойотль


Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl is a city with population of 1,232,220 people. It is located in Mexico. Official currency is Peso (currency code: MXN). Latitude and longitude of Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl are 19.4006 and -99.0148. It is using America/Mexico_City time zone. Local time in Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl is +52.



Local time in places near Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl

Colonia Gustavo Baz Prada2 km (1 mi)
Polígonos3 km (2 mi)
Los Reyes La Paz6 km (4 mi)
Santa María Chimalhuacán7 km (4 mi)
Iztapalapa7 km (5 mi)
Emiliano Zapata8 km (5 mi)
Arenal8 km (5 mi)
Bosques de la Magdalena9 km (5 mi)
Lomas de Altavista9 km (5 mi)
Profesor Carlos Hank González9 km (5 mi)
Iztacalco9 km (5 mi)
Techachaltitla9 km (5 mi)
Unidad Acaquilpan9 km (5 mi)
El Pino9 km (6 mi)
San Isidro10 km (6 mi)
Venustiano Carranza10 km (6 mi)
Santa Martha11 km (7 mi)
San Vicente Chicoloapan12 km (7 mi)
Mexico City12 km (8 mi)
Colonia Lázaro Cárdenas13 km (8 mi)