Current local time in Benito Juárez now


Flag (Mexico)
Place nameBenito Juárez
Date04/22/2019
Population13,001
TimezoneAmerica/Mexico_City
CountryMexico City
Local time in Mexico
Capital cityMexico City
Local time in Mexico City
CurrencyMXN (Peso)
International Calling Code+52
Latitude20.8864
Longitude-98.2059

Alternate names:
Benito Juarez, Benito Juárez, Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz de Juarez


Benito Juárez is a city with population of 13,001 people. It is located in Mexico. Official currency is Peso (currency code: MXN). Latitude and longitude of Benito Juárez are 20.8864 and -98.2059. It is using America/Mexico_City time zone. Local time in Benito Juárez is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Benito Juárez is +52.



Local time in places near Benito Juárez

Chicontepec de Tejada10 km (6 mi)
Oxeloco13 km (8 mi)
Xochimilco14 km (9 mi)
Tenantitla14 km (9 mi)
Tecacahuaco15 km (9 mi)
Huautla18 km (11 mi)
Xoxolpa23 km (14 mi)
Llano de Enmedio23 km (14 mi)
Zoquitipán24 km (15 mi)
Otatitlán29 km (18 mi)
Chalahuiyapa34 km (21 mi)
La Ceiba34 km (21 mi)
Parque de Poblamiento Solidaridad35 km (22 mi)
Machetla36 km (22 mi)
Huejutla de Reyes36 km (22 mi)
Chililico36 km (23 mi)
Tehuetlán36 km (23 mi)
San Andrés (San Andrés Chichayotla)37 km (23 mi)
Texcatepec37 km (23 mi)
Vegas de la Soledad y Soledad Dos39 km (24 mi)