Current local time in Azcapotzalco now


Flag (Mexico)
Place nameAzcapotzalco
Date04/22/2019
Population425,298
TimezoneAmerica/Mexico_City
CountryMexico City
Local time in Mexico
Capital cityMexico City
Local time in Mexico City
CurrencyMXN (Peso)
International Calling Code+52
Latitude19.487
Longitude-99.1859

Alternate names:
Atzapotzalco, Atzcapotzalco, Azcapotzalco


Azcapotzalco is a city with population of 425,298 people. It is located in Mexico. Official currency is Peso (currency code: MXN). Latitude and longitude of Azcapotzalco are 19.487 and -99.1859. It is using America/Mexico_City time zone. Local time in Azcapotzalco is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Azcapotzalco is +52.



Local time in places near Azcapotzalco

Vista Hermosa5 km (3 mi)
Naucalpan de Juárez6 km (4 mi)
Tlalnepantla6 km (4 mi)
Miguel Hidalgo6 km (4 mi)
Cuauhtémoc6 km (4 mi)
Colonia Lindavista6 km (4 mi)
Polanco8 km (5 mi)
Gustavo A. Madero8 km (5 mi)
Mexico City9 km (6 mi)
Ejido del Tejocote10 km (6 mi)
Benito Juarez10 km (6 mi)
Venustiano Carranza11 km (7 mi)
Rincón Verde11 km (7 mi)
Colonia del Valle11 km (7 mi)
Puerto Escondido (Tepeolulco Puerto Escondido)12 km (7 mi)
Sierra de Guadalupe12 km (7 mi)
Colonia Nativitas13 km (8 mi)
Ciudad López Mateos13 km (8 mi)
Buenavista14 km (8 mi)
Iztacalco14 km (9 mi)