Current local time in Álvaro Obregón now


Flag (Mexico)
Place nameÁlvaro Obregón
Date04/22/2019
Population727,034
TimezoneAmerica/Mexico_City
CountryMexico City
Local time in Mexico
Capital cityMexico City
Local time in Mexico City
CurrencyMXN (Peso)
International Calling Code+52
Latitude19.3587
Longitude-99.2033

Alternate names:
Alvaro Obregon, Obergen Villa, Obrogen Villa, San Angel, Villa Obregon, Villa Obregón, Álvaro Obregón


Álvaro Obregón is a city with population of 727,034 people. It is located in Mexico. Official currency is Peso (currency code: MXN). Latitude and longitude of Álvaro Obregón are 19.3587 and -99.2033. It is using America/Mexico_City time zone. Local time in Álvaro Obregón is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Álvaro Obregón is +52.



Local time in places near Álvaro Obregón

Magdalena Contreras3 km (2 mi)
Coyoacán5 km (3 mi)
Colonia del Valle5 km (3 mi)
Polanco6 km (4 mi)
Benito Juarez7 km (4 mi)
Col. Bosques de las Lomas7 km (4 mi)
Colonia Nativitas7 km (5 mi)
Tlalpan8 km (5 mi)
Miguel Hidalgo8 km (5 mi)
Naucalpan de Juárez9 km (5 mi)
Cuajimalpa10 km (6 mi)
Jesús del Monte10 km (6 mi)
San Bartolomé Coatepec10 km (6 mi)
Mexico City11 km (7 mi)
Cuauhtémoc11 km (7 mi)
Iztacalco12 km (7 mi)
Paraje Trejo (El Chaparral)13 km (8 mi)
San Lorenzo Acopilco13 km (8 mi)
Barrio de San Ramón14 km (8 mi)
Zacamulpa14 km (8 mi)