Current local time in Ulu Tiram now


Flag (Malaysia)
Place nameUlu Tiram
Date01/21/2019
Population75,350
TimezoneAsia/Kuala_Lumpur
CountryKuala Lumpur
Local time in Malaysia
Capital cityKuala Lumpur
Local time in Kuala Lumpur
CurrencyMYR (Ringgit)
International Calling Code+60
Latitude1.6
Longitude103.817

Alternate names:
Ulu Tiram, Ulu Tiram Village


Ulu Tiram is a city with population of 75,350 people. It is located in Malaysia. Official currency is Ringgit (currency code: MYR). Latitude and longitude of Ulu Tiram are 1.6 and 103.817. It is using Asia/Kuala_Lumpur time zone. Local time in Ulu Tiram is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Ulu Tiram is +60.



Local time in places near Ulu Tiram

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru16 km (10 mi)
Johor Bahru16 km (10 mi)
Kota Tinggi18 km (11 mi)
Skudai19 km (12 mi)
Taman Senai19 km (12 mi)
Kulai25 km (15 mi)
Kelapa Sawit33 km (20 mi)
Singapore35 km (22 mi)
Pekan Nenas35 km (22 mi)
Pontian Kechil49 km (31 mi)
Kampung Simpang Renggam63 km (39 mi)
Kluang72 km (44 mi)
Parit Raja84 km (52 mi)
Mersing92 km (57 mi)
Yong Peng95 km (59 mi)
Urung98 km (61 mi)
Batu Pahat102 km (64 mi)
Tanjungpinang104 km (64 mi)
Tanjungbatu112 km (69 mi)
Chaah112 km (69 mi)