Current local time in Taman Senai now


Flag (Malaysia)
Place nameTaman Senai
Date03/27/2019
Population73,176
TimezoneAsia/Kuala_Lumpur
CountryKuala Lumpur
Local time in Malaysia
Capital cityKuala Lumpur
Local time in Kuala Lumpur
CurrencyMYR (Ringgit)
International Calling Code+60
Latitude1.6006
Longitude103.642

Alternate names:
Senai, Taman Senai, Сенаи


Taman Senai is a city with population of 73,176 people. It is located in Malaysia. Official currency is Ringgit (currency code: MYR). Latitude and longitude of Taman Senai are 1.6006 and 103.642. It is using Asia/Kuala_Lumpur time zone. Local time in Taman Senai is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Taman Senai is +60.



Local time in places near Taman Senai

Skudai7 km (5 mi)
Kulai8 km (5 mi)
Kelapa Sawit14 km (9 mi)
Pekan Nenas17 km (11 mi)
Ulu Tiram19 km (12 mi)
Johor Bahru20 km (12 mi)
Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru30 km (19 mi)
Pontian Kechil31 km (19 mi)
Kota Tinggi32 km (20 mi)
Singapore42 km (26 mi)
Kampung Simpang Renggam46 km (28 mi)
Kluang58 km (36 mi)
Parit Raja66 km (41 mi)
Yong Peng79 km (49 mi)
Batu Pahat84 km (52 mi)
Urung92 km (57 mi)
Mersing95 km (59 mi)
Chaah98 km (61 mi)
Tanjungbatu107 km (66 mi)
Labis111 km (69 mi)