Current local time in Skudai now


Flag (Malaysia)
Place nameSkudai
Date01/21/2019
Population159,733
TimezoneAsia/Kuala_Lumpur
CountryKuala Lumpur
Local time in Malaysia
Capital cityKuala Lumpur
Local time in Kuala Lumpur
CurrencyMYR (Ringgit)
International Calling Code+60
Latitude1.53741
Longitude103.658

Alternate names:
Kampong Skudai, Kangkar Skudai, Scudai, Sekudai, Skudai


Skudai is a city with population of 159,733 people. It is located in Malaysia. Official currency is Ringgit (currency code: MYR). Latitude and longitude of Skudai are 1.53741 and 103.658. It is using Asia/Kuala_Lumpur time zone. Local time in Skudai is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Skudai is +60.



Local time in places near Skudai

Taman Senai7 km (5 mi)
Johor Bahru14 km (9 mi)
Kulai15 km (9 mi)
Pekan Nenas16 km (10 mi)
Ulu Tiram19 km (12 mi)
Kelapa Sawit20 km (13 mi)
Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru25 km (16 mi)
Pontian Kechil30 km (19 mi)
Singapore35 km (22 mi)
Kota Tinggi35 km (22 mi)
Kampung Simpang Renggam51 km (32 mi)
Kluang65 km (40 mi)
Parit Raja71 km (44 mi)
Yong Peng84 km (52 mi)
Urung86 km (53 mi)
Batu Pahat88 km (55 mi)
Tanjungbatu100 km (62 mi)
Mersing101 km (63 mi)
Chaah104 km (65 mi)
Tanjungpinang112 km (70 mi)