Current local time in Pontian Kechil now


Flag (Malaysia)
Place namePontian Kechil
Date03/27/2019
Population50,836
TimezoneAsia/Kuala_Lumpur
CountryKuala Lumpur
Local time in Malaysia
Capital cityKuala Lumpur
Local time in Kuala Lumpur
CurrencyMYR (Ringgit)
International Calling Code+60
Latitude1.4866
Longitude103.39

Alternate names:
Pontian, Pontian Kechil, Pontian Kecil


Pontian Kechil is a city with population of 50,836 people. It is located in Malaysia. Official currency is Ringgit (currency code: MYR). Latitude and longitude of Pontian Kechil are 1.4866 and 103.39. It is using Asia/Kuala_Lumpur time zone. Local time in Pontian Kechil is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Pontian Kechil is +60.



Local time in places near Pontian Kechil

Pekan Nenas14 km (9 mi)
Kelapa Sawit26 km (16 mi)
Kulai30 km (19 mi)
Skudai30 km (19 mi)
Taman Senai31 km (19 mi)
Kampung Simpang Renggam39 km (24 mi)
Johor Bahru41 km (25 mi)
Ulu Tiram49 km (31 mi)
Parit Raja52 km (33 mi)
Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru54 km (34 mi)
Singapore56 km (35 mi)
Kluang60 km (37 mi)
Kota Tinggi63 km (39 mi)
Batu Pahat65 km (41 mi)
Yong Peng69 km (43 mi)
Urung79 km (49 mi)
Tanjungbatu92 km (57 mi)
Chaah93 km (58 mi)
Selat Panjang94 km (58 mi)
Bakri103 km (64 mi)