Current local time in Pekan Nenas now


Flag (Malaysia)
Place namePekan Nenas
Date03/27/2019
Population23,292
TimezoneAsia/Kuala_Lumpur
CountryKuala Lumpur
Local time in Malaysia
Capital cityKuala Lumpur
Local time in Kuala Lumpur
CurrencyMYR (Ringgit)
International Calling Code+60
Latitude1.51
Longitude103.514

Alternate names:
Pekan Nanas, Pekan Nenas


Pekan Nenas is a city with population of 23,292 people. It is located in Malaysia. Official currency is Ringgit (currency code: MYR). Latitude and longitude of Pekan Nenas are 1.51 and 103.514. It is using Asia/Kuala_Lumpur time zone. Local time in Pekan Nenas is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Pekan Nenas is +60.



Local time in places near Pekan Nenas

Pontian Kechil14 km (9 mi)
Skudai16 km (10 mi)
Taman Senai17 km (11 mi)
Kelapa Sawit18 km (11 mi)
Kulai19 km (12 mi)
Johor Bahru28 km (17 mi)
Ulu Tiram35 km (22 mi)
Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru41 km (25 mi)
Kampung Simpang Renggam43 km (26 mi)
Singapore45 km (28 mi)
Kota Tinggi50 km (31 mi)
Parit Raja60 km (37 mi)
Kluang61 km (38 mi)
Yong Peng75 km (47 mi)
Batu Pahat75 km (47 mi)
Urung81 km (50 mi)
Tanjungbatu95 km (59 mi)
Chaah97 km (60 mi)
Selat Panjang106 km (66 mi)
Mersing109 km (68 mi)