Current local time in Kulai now


Flag (Malaysia)
Place nameKulai
Date03/27/2019
Population63,762
TimezoneAsia/Kuala_Lumpur
CountryKuala Lumpur
Local time in Malaysia
Capital cityKuala Lumpur
Local time in Kuala Lumpur
CurrencyMYR (Ringgit)
International Calling Code+60
Latitude1.6561
Longitude103.603

Alternate names:
Kulai, Kuli


Kulai is a city with population of 63,762 people. It is located in Malaysia. Official currency is Ringgit (currency code: MYR). Latitude and longitude of Kulai are 1.6561 and 103.603. It is using Asia/Kuala_Lumpur time zone. Local time in Kulai is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Kulai is +60.



Local time in places near Kulai

Taman Senai8 km (5 mi)
Kelapa Sawit8 km (5 mi)
Skudai15 km (9 mi)
Pekan Nenas19 km (12 mi)
Ulu Tiram25 km (15 mi)
Johor Bahru27 km (17 mi)
Pontian Kechil30 km (19 mi)
Kota Tinggi34 km (21 mi)
Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru37 km (23 mi)
Kampung Simpang Renggam39 km (24 mi)
Singapore49 km (31 mi)
Kluang51 km (32 mi)
Parit Raja59 km (37 mi)
Yong Peng72 km (45 mi)
Batu Pahat78 km (48 mi)
Mersing90 km (56 mi)
Chaah90 km (56 mi)
Urung98 km (61 mi)
Labis104 km (64 mi)
Tanjungbatu112 km (70 mi)