Current local time in Kota Tinggi now


Flag (Malaysia)
Place nameKota Tinggi
Date01/21/2019
Population52,743
TimezoneAsia/Kuala_Lumpur
CountryKuala Lumpur
Local time in Malaysia
Capital cityKuala Lumpur
Local time in Kuala Lumpur
CurrencyMYR (Ringgit)
International Calling Code+60
Latitude1.7381
Longitude103.9

Alternate names:
Kota Tinggi, Kota Tuiggi


Kota Tinggi is a city with population of 52,743 people. It is located in Malaysia. Official currency is Ringgit (currency code: MYR). Latitude and longitude of Kota Tinggi are 1.7381 and 103.9. It is using Asia/Kuala_Lumpur time zone. Local time in Kota Tinggi is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Kota Tinggi is +60.



Local time in places near Kota Tinggi

Ulu Tiram18 km (11 mi)
Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru30 km (18 mi)
Taman Senai32 km (20 mi)
Johor Bahru34 km (21 mi)
Kulai34 km (21 mi)
Skudai35 km (22 mi)
Kelapa Sawit41 km (26 mi)
Pekan Nenas50 km (31 mi)
Singapore50 km (31 mi)
Pontian Kechil63 km (39 mi)
Kampung Simpang Renggam67 km (42 mi)
Kluang71 km (44 mi)
Mersing77 km (48 mi)
Parit Raja89 km (55 mi)
Yong Peng98 km (61 mi)
Batu Pahat108 km (67 mi)
Tanjungpinang110 km (68 mi)
Chaah110 km (69 mi)
Urung116 km (72 mi)
Labis121 km (75 mi)