Current local time in Kluang now


Flag (Malaysia)
Place nameKluang
Date01/21/2019
Population169,828
TimezoneAsia/Kuala_Lumpur
CountryKuala Lumpur
Local time in Malaysia
Capital cityKuala Lumpur
Local time in Kuala Lumpur
CurrencyMYR (Ringgit)
International Calling Code+60
Latitude2.0251
Longitude103.333

Alternate names:
Keluang, Kluang


Kluang is a city with population of 169,828 people. It is located in Malaysia. Official currency is Ringgit (currency code: MYR). Latitude and longitude of Kluang are 2.0251 and 103.333. It is using Asia/Kuala_Lumpur time zone. Local time in Kluang is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Kluang is +60.



Local time in places near Kluang

Kampung Simpang Renggam22 km (14 mi)
Yong Peng30 km (18 mi)
Parit Raja30 km (19 mi)
Chaah40 km (25 mi)
Kelapa Sawit45 km (28 mi)
Batu Pahat48 km (30 mi)
Kulai51 km (32 mi)
Labis53 km (33 mi)
Taman Senai58 km (36 mi)
Pontian Kechil60 km (37 mi)
Pekan Nenas61 km (38 mi)
Skudai65 km (40 mi)
Kota Tinggi71 km (44 mi)
Ulu Tiram72 km (44 mi)
Mersing72 km (45 mi)
Bakri76 km (47 mi)
Johor Bahru78 km (49 mi)
Segamat79 km (49 mi)
Muar85 km (53 mi)
Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru86 km (54 mi)