Current local time in Kampung Simpang Renggam now


Flag (Malaysia)
Place nameKampung Simpang Renggam
Date03/27/2019
Population17,528
TimezoneAsia/Kuala_Lumpur
CountryKuala Lumpur
Local time in Malaysia
Capital cityKuala Lumpur
Local time in Kuala Lumpur
CurrencyMYR (Ringgit)
International Calling Code+60
Latitude1.8278
Longitude103.3

Alternate names:
Kampong Simpang Rengam, Kampung Simpang Renggam


Kampung Simpang Renggam is a city with population of 17,528 people. It is located in Malaysia. Official currency is Ringgit (currency code: MYR). Latitude and longitude of Kampung Simpang Renggam are 1.8278 and 103.3. It is using Asia/Kuala_Lumpur time zone. Local time in Kampung Simpang Renggam is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Kampung Simpang Renggam is +60.



Local time in places near Kampung Simpang Renggam

Parit Raja21 km (13 mi)
Kluang22 km (14 mi)
Kelapa Sawit31 km (19 mi)
Yong Peng33 km (21 mi)
Kulai39 km (24 mi)
Pontian Kechil39 km (24 mi)
Batu Pahat41 km (25 mi)
Pekan Nenas43 km (26 mi)
Taman Senai46 km (28 mi)
Skudai51 km (32 mi)
Chaah55 km (34 mi)
Ulu Tiram63 km (39 mi)
Johor Bahru65 km (40 mi)
Kota Tinggi67 km (42 mi)
Labis69 km (43 mi)
Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru75 km (47 mi)
Bakri76 km (47 mi)
Muar85 km (53 mi)
Singapore86 km (53 mi)
Mersing90 km (56 mi)