Current local time in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru now


Flag (Malaysia)
Place nameKampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Date01/21/2019
Population145,639
TimezoneAsia/Kuala_Lumpur
CountryKuala Lumpur
Local time in Malaysia
Capital cityKuala Lumpur
Local time in Kuala Lumpur
CurrencyMYR (Ringgit)
International Calling Code+60
Latitude1.4726
Longitude103.878

Alternate names:
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru


Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru is a city with population of 145,639 people. It is located in Malaysia. Official currency is Ringgit (currency code: MYR). Latitude and longitude of Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru are 1.4726 and 103.878. It is using Asia/Kuala_Lumpur time zone. Local time in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru is +60.



Local time in places near Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru

Johor Bahru13 km (8 mi)
Ulu Tiram16 km (10 mi)
Singapore21 km (13 mi)
Skudai25 km (16 mi)
Kota Tinggi30 km (18 mi)
Taman Senai30 km (19 mi)
Kulai37 km (23 mi)
Pekan Nenas41 km (25 mi)
Kelapa Sawit44 km (27 mi)
Pontian Kechil54 km (34 mi)
Kampung Simpang Renggam75 km (47 mi)
Kluang86 km (54 mi)
Urung88 km (55 mi)
Tanjungpinang89 km (55 mi)
Parit Raja96 km (60 mi)
Tanjungbatu102 km (63 mi)
Kijang105 km (65 mi)
Mersing107 km (66 mi)
Yong Peng108 km (67 mi)
Batu Pahat113 km (70 mi)