Current local time in Johor Bahru now


Flag (Malaysia)
Place nameJohor Bahru
Date01/21/2019
Population802,489
TimezoneAsia/Kuala_Lumpur
CountryKuala Lumpur
Local time in Malaysia
Capital cityKuala Lumpur
Local time in Kuala Lumpur
CurrencyMYR (Ringgit)
International Calling Code+60
Latitude1.4655
Longitude103.758

Alternate names:
Baru, Bharu, Dzhokhor Bakhru, Dzhokhor-Baru, Dzohor Baru, Dzokhor Bakhru, Džohor Baru, JHB, Jahore Bahru, Johor, Johor Baharu, Johor Bahru, Johore, Johore Bahru, Johore Baru, Johore Bharu, Sin-san-su, Sîn-sân-sṳ, joholeubalu, johora baru, johorubaru, jokur paru, jwhr bhrw, jwhwr bhrw, xin shan, ya hor bah ru, Џохор Бахру, Джохор Бахру, Джохор-Бару, جوهر بهرو, جوهور بهرو, جوھر بھرو, जोहोर बारू, ஜொகூர் பாரு, ยะโฮร์บาห์รู, ジョホールバル, 新山, 조호르바루


Johor Bahru is a city with population of 802,489 people. It is located in Malaysia. Official currency is Ringgit (currency code: MYR). Latitude and longitude of Johor Bahru are 1.4655 and 103.758. It is using Asia/Kuala_Lumpur time zone. Local time in Johor Bahru is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Johor Bahru is +60.



Local time in places near Johor Bahru

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru13 km (8 mi)
Skudai14 km (9 mi)
Ulu Tiram16 km (10 mi)
Taman Senai20 km (12 mi)
Singapore22 km (14 mi)
Kulai27 km (17 mi)
Pekan Nenas28 km (17 mi)
Kelapa Sawit34 km (21 mi)
Kota Tinggi34 km (21 mi)
Pontian Kechil41 km (25 mi)
Kampung Simpang Renggam65 km (40 mi)
Kluang78 km (49 mi)
Urung82 km (51 mi)
Parit Raja85 km (53 mi)
Tanjungbatu95 km (59 mi)
Yong Peng98 km (61 mi)
Tanjungpinang98 km (61 mi)
Batu Pahat101 km (63 mi)
Mersing108 km (67 mi)
Kijang116 km (72 mi)