Current local time in Batu Pahat now


Flag (Malaysia)
Place nameBatu Pahat
Date01/21/2019
Population156,236
TimezoneAsia/Kuala_Lumpur
CountryKuala Lumpur
Local time in Malaysia
Capital cityKuala Lumpur
Local time in Kuala Lumpur
CurrencyMYR (Ringgit)
International Calling Code+60
Latitude1.8548
Longitude102.933

Alternate names:
BP, Bandar Penggaram, Batu Pahat


Batu Pahat is a city with population of 156,236 people. It is located in Malaysia. Official currency is Ringgit (currency code: MYR). Latitude and longitude of Batu Pahat are 1.8548 and 102.933. It is using Asia/Kuala_Lumpur time zone. Local time in Batu Pahat is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Batu Pahat is +60.



Local time in places near Batu Pahat

Parit Raja20 km (12 mi)
Yong Peng23 km (14 mi)
Bakri38 km (23 mi)
Kampung Simpang Renggam41 km (25 mi)
Muar46 km (28 mi)
Chaah46 km (28 mi)
Kluang48 km (30 mi)
Labis60 km (37 mi)
Tangkak63 km (39 mi)
Pontian Kechil65 km (41 mi)
Kelapa Sawit70 km (43 mi)
Segamat75 km (46 mi)
Pekan Nenas75 km (47 mi)
Bemban77 km (48 mi)
Kulai78 km (48 mi)
Kampung Ayer Molek78 km (49 mi)
Buloh Kasap80 km (50 mi)
Kampung Bukit Baharu82 km (51 mi)
Taman Senai84 km (52 mi)
Kampung Ayer Keroh86 km (53 mi)