Current local time in Yashio-shi now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameYashio-shi
Date04/23/2019
Population81,345
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.8226
Longitude139.839

Alternate names:
Yashio, ba chao, ba chao shi, 八潮, 八潮市


Yashio-shi is a city with population of 81,345 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Yashio-shi are 35.8226 and 139.839. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Yashio-shi is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Yashio-shi is +81.



Local time in places near Yashio-shi

Sōka3 km (2 mi)
Nagareyama7 km (4 mi)
Yoshikawa7 km (4 mi)
Matsudo7 km (4 mi)
Koshigaya8 km (5 mi)
Hatogaya-honchō9 km (5 mi)
Kawaguchi12 km (7 mi)
Kashiwa12 km (8 mi)
Noda13 km (8 mi)
Shimotoda14 km (9 mi)
Abiko17 km (10 mi)
Urayasu17 km (11 mi)
Saitama19 km (12 mi)
Moriya19 km (12 mi)
Funabashi19 km (12 mi)
Kasukabe20 km (12 mi)
Yono20 km (12 mi)
Wako20 km (12 mi)
Tokyo20 km (12 mi)
Iwatsuki20 km (12 mi)