Current local time in Wako now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameWako
Date04/23/2019
Population77,435
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.7894
Longitude139.623

Alternate names:
Vako, Wako, Вако


Wako is a city with population of 77,435 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Wako are 35.7894 and 139.623. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Wako is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Wako is +81.



Local time in places near Wako

Asaka3 km (2 mi)
Shiki6 km (4 mi)
Shimotoda6 km (4 mi)
Kawaguchi8 km (5 mi)
Tanashichō10 km (6 mi)
Nishi-Tokyo-shi10 km (7 mi)
Yono10 km (7 mi)
Musashino11 km (7 mi)
Ōi12 km (7 mi)
Kamirenjaku12 km (7 mi)
Hatogaya-honchō12 km (7 mi)
Tokyo13 km (8 mi)
Mitaka-shi13 km (8 mi)
Kamifukuoka13 km (8 mi)
Saitama14 km (8 mi)
Tokorozawa14 km (9 mi)
Higashimurayama-shi14 km (9 mi)
Chōfugaoka16 km (10 mi)
Kokubunji16 km (10 mi)
Sōka17 km (10 mi)