Current local time in Urayasu now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameUrayasu
Date02/22/2019
Population143,758
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.6706
Longitude139.889

Alternate names:
Urajasu, Urayasu, pu an shi, Ураясу, 浦安市


Urayasu is a city with population of 143,758 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Urayasu are 35.6706 and 139.889. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Urayasu is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Urayasu is +81.



Local time in places near Urayasu

Funabashi9 km (5 mi)
Matsudo13 km (8 mi)
Yashio-shi17 km (11 mi)
Tokyo18 km (11 mi)
Sōka18 km (11 mi)
Nagareyama21 km (13 mi)
Shiroi22 km (13 mi)
Kashiwa22 km (13 mi)
Kawaguchi22 km (14 mi)
Chiba22 km (14 mi)
Hatogaya-honchō22 km (14 mi)
Kawasaki23 km (14 mi)
Shimotoda24 km (15 mi)
Yoshikawa24 km (15 mi)
Ichihara25 km (15 mi)
Abiko25 km (15 mi)
Yotsukaidō25 km (16 mi)
Koshigaya26 km (16 mi)
Wako27 km (17 mi)
Mitaka-shi30 km (18 mi)