Current local time in Tanashichō now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameTanashichō
Date04/23/2019
Population82,112
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.7303
Longitude139.534

Alternate names:
Tanashi, Tanashicho, Tanashichō, tanashichou, tian wu ding, たなしちょう, タナシチョウ, 田無町


Tanashichō is a city with population of 82,112 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Tanashichō are 35.7303 and 139.534. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Tanashichō is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Tanashichō is +81.



Local time in places near Tanashichō

Nishi-Tokyo-shi1 km (0 mi)
Musashino4 km (2 mi)
Kamirenjaku4 km (2 mi)
Mitaka-shi6 km (4 mi)
Kokubunji6 km (4 mi)
Higashimurayama-shi6 km (4 mi)
Chōfugaoka8 km (5 mi)
Tokorozawa10 km (6 mi)
Asaka10 km (6 mi)
Wako10 km (6 mi)
Shiki12 km (8 mi)
Ōi13 km (8 mi)
Hino14 km (8 mi)
Tokyo15 km (9 mi)
Kamifukuoka16 km (10 mi)
Shimotoda16 km (10 mi)
Sayama18 km (11 mi)
Kawaguchi18 km (11 mi)
Fussa19 km (12 mi)
Yono19 km (12 mi)