Current local time in Sōka now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameSōka
Date04/23/2019
Population231,445
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.8203
Longitude139.804

Alternate names:
Sok, Soka, Sōka, Сок


Sōka is a city with population of 231,445 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Sōka are 35.8203 and 139.804. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Sōka is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Sōka is +81.



Local time in places near Sōka

Yashio-shi3 km (2 mi)
Hatogaya-honchō6 km (4 mi)
Koshigaya7 km (5 mi)
Yoshikawa8 km (5 mi)
Kawaguchi9 km (5 mi)
Matsudo10 km (6 mi)
Nagareyama10 km (6 mi)
Shimotoda11 km (7 mi)
Noda14 km (9 mi)
Kashiwa15 km (10 mi)
Saitama16 km (10 mi)
Wako17 km (10 mi)
Yono17 km (11 mi)
Tokyo18 km (11 mi)
Iwatsuki18 km (11 mi)
Asaka18 km (11 mi)
Urayasu18 km (11 mi)
Kasukabe19 km (12 mi)
Abiko20 km (12 mi)
Shiki20 km (12 mi)