Current local time in Shimotoda now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameShimotoda
Date02/22/2019
Population118,731
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.8125
Longitude139.686

Alternate names:
Shimotoda, Toda, shimotoda, xia hu tian, Тода, しもとだ, シモトダ, 下戸田


Shimotoda is a city with population of 118,731 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Shimotoda are 35.8125 and 139.686. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Shimotoda is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Shimotoda is +81.



Local time in places near Shimotoda

Kawaguchi2 km (1 mi)
Hatogaya-honchō6 km (3 mi)
Wako6 km (4 mi)
Asaka8 km (5 mi)
Yono9 km (6 mi)
Shiki10 km (6 mi)
Sōka11 km (7 mi)
Saitama11 km (7 mi)
Koshigaya12 km (7 mi)
Tokyo14 km (9 mi)
Yashio-shi14 km (9 mi)
Iwatsuki16 km (10 mi)
Ōi16 km (10 mi)
Yoshikawa16 km (10 mi)
Musashino16 km (10 mi)
Tanashichō16 km (10 mi)
Nishi-Tokyo-shi17 km (10 mi)
Kamifukuoka17 km (10 mi)
Kamirenjaku17 km (11 mi)
Hasuda18 km (11 mi)