Current local time in Shiki now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameShiki
Date04/23/2019
Population65,411
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.8333
Longitude139.583

Alternate names:
Shiki, Siki, zhi mu shi, Сики, 志木市


Shiki is a city with population of 65,411 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Shiki are 35.8333 and 139.583. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Shiki is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Shiki is +81.



Local time in places near Shiki

Asaka4 km (2 mi)
Ōi6 km (4 mi)
Wako6 km (4 mi)
Yono7 km (4 mi)
Kamifukuoka7 km (5 mi)
Shimotoda10 km (6 mi)
Saitama11 km (7 mi)
Tokorozawa11 km (7 mi)
Kawaguchi12 km (7 mi)
Kawagoe12 km (8 mi)
Tanashichō12 km (8 mi)
Nishi-Tokyo-shi13 km (8 mi)
Higashimurayama-shi14 km (8 mi)
Musashino14 km (9 mi)
Hatogaya-honchō14 km (9 mi)
Kamirenjaku15 km (9 mi)
Sayama16 km (10 mi)
Ageoshimo16 km (10 mi)
Iwatsuki16 km (10 mi)
Hasuda17 km (10 mi)