Current local time in Nishi-Tokyo-shi now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameNishi-Tokyo-shi
Date04/23/2019
Population195,164
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.7253
Longitude139.538

Alternate names:
Hoya, Hoya-shi, Nishitokyo-shi, Tanashi, Tanashi-machi, bao gu shi, tian wu shi, xi dong jing shi, 保谷市, 田無市, 西東京市


Nishi-Tokyo-shi is a city with population of 195,164 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Nishi-Tokyo-shi are 35.7253 and 139.538. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Nishi-Tokyo-shi is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Nishi-Tokyo-shi is +81.



Local time in places near Nishi-Tokyo-shi

Tanashichō1 km (0 mi)
Musashino3 km (2 mi)
Kamirenjaku3 km (2 mi)
Mitaka-shi5 km (3 mi)
Kokubunji6 km (4 mi)
Higashimurayama-shi7 km (4 mi)
Chōfugaoka7 km (5 mi)
Tokorozawa10 km (6 mi)
Wako10 km (7 mi)
Asaka11 km (7 mi)
Shiki13 km (8 mi)
Hino14 km (9 mi)
Ōi14 km (9 mi)
Tokyo14 km (9 mi)
Kamifukuoka16 km (10 mi)
Shimotoda17 km (10 mi)
Kawaguchi18 km (11 mi)
Sayama18 km (11 mi)
Fussa19 km (12 mi)
Yono20 km (12 mi)