Current local time in Musashino now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameMusashino
Date04/23/2019
Population137,479
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.7061
Longitude139.559

Alternate names:
Musashino, Musasinas, Musasino, Musasino-chhi, Musasino-chhī, Musašinas, mu sa chi noa, musasino si, mwsashynw twkyw, wu cang ye shi, wu zang ye shi, Мусасино, Мусасіно, Мусашино, מוסאשינו, موساشينو، طوكيو, موساشینو، توکیو, มุซะชิโนะ, 武蔵野市, 武藏野市, 무사시노 시


Musashino is a city with population of 137,479 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Musashino are 35.7061 and 139.559. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Musashino is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Musashino is +81.



Local time in places near Musashino

Kamirenjaku1 km (0 mi)
Mitaka-shi3 km (2 mi)
Nishi-Tokyo-shi3 km (2 mi)
Tanashichō4 km (2 mi)
Chōfugaoka5 km (3 mi)
Kokubunji8 km (5 mi)
Higashimurayama-shi10 km (6 mi)
Wako11 km (7 mi)
Asaka12 km (7 mi)
Tokyo12 km (8 mi)
Tokorozawa13 km (8 mi)
Shiki14 km (9 mi)
Hino15 km (9 mi)
Shimotoda16 km (10 mi)
Ōi16 km (10 mi)
Kawaguchi18 km (11 mi)
Kamifukuoka19 km (12 mi)
Yono21 km (13 mi)
Machida21 km (13 mi)
Sayama21 km (13 mi)