Current local time in Mitaka-shi now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameMitaka-shi
Date02/22/2019
Population182,901
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.6835
Longitude139.56

Alternate names:
Mitaka, san ying, san ying shi, 三鷹, 三鷹市


Mitaka-shi is a city with population of 182,901 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Mitaka-shi are 35.6835 and 139.56. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Mitaka-shi is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Mitaka-shi is +81.



Local time in places near Mitaka-shi

Kamirenjaku2 km (1 mi)
Musashino3 km (2 mi)
Chōfugaoka3 km (2 mi)
Nishi-Tokyo-shi5 km (3 mi)
Tanashichō6 km (4 mi)
Kokubunji8 km (5 mi)
Higashimurayama-shi11 km (7 mi)
Tokyo12 km (7 mi)
Wako13 km (8 mi)
Asaka14 km (9 mi)
Hino14 km (9 mi)
Tokorozawa15 km (9 mi)
Shiki17 km (10 mi)
Shimotoda18 km (11 mi)
Machida19 km (12 mi)
Ōi19 km (12 mi)
Kawaguchi19 km (12 mi)
Kamifukuoka21 km (13 mi)
Hachiōji22 km (13 mi)
Fussa22 km (14 mi)