Current local time in Matsudo now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameMatsudo
Date04/23/2019
Population470,277
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.7833
Longitude139.9

Alternate names:
Macudo, Matsudo, Matudo-chhi, Matudo-chhī, masseudo si, masu doa, matswdw chyba, matswdw tshyba, song hu shi, Матсудо, Мацудо, ماتسودو، تشيبا, ماتسودو، چیبا, มะสึโดะ, 松戶市, 松戸市, 마쓰도 시


Matsudo is a city with population of 470,277 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Matsudo are 35.7833 and 139.9. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Matsudo is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Matsudo is +81.



Local time in places near Matsudo

Yashio-shi7 km (4 mi)
Nagareyama8 km (5 mi)
Sōka10 km (6 mi)
Kashiwa10 km (6 mi)
Funabashi13 km (8 mi)
Urayasu13 km (8 mi)
Yoshikawa13 km (8 mi)
Abiko14 km (9 mi)
Shiroi15 km (9 mi)
Hatogaya-honchō15 km (9 mi)
Koshigaya15 km (10 mi)
Kawaguchi17 km (11 mi)
Noda18 km (11 mi)
Moriya19 km (12 mi)
Shimotoda20 km (12 mi)
Toride21 km (13 mi)
Tokyo21 km (13 mi)
Fujishiro25 km (15 mi)
Wako25 km (16 mi)
Saitama26 km (16 mi)