Current local time in Kokubunji now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameKokubunji
Date02/22/2019
Population118,682
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.7022
Longitude139.476

Alternate names:
Kokubundzi, Kokubunji, Кокубундзи


Kokubunji is a city with population of 118,682 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Kokubunji are 35.7022 and 139.476. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Kokubunji is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Kokubunji is +81.



Local time in places near Kokubunji

Higashimurayama-shi6 km (4 mi)
Tanashichō6 km (4 mi)
Nishi-Tokyo-shi6 km (4 mi)
Kamirenjaku7 km (5 mi)
Musashino8 km (5 mi)
Hino8 km (5 mi)
Mitaka-shi8 km (5 mi)
Chōfugaoka8 km (5 mi)
Tokorozawa11 km (7 mi)
Fussa14 km (9 mi)
Hachiōji15 km (9 mi)
Asaka16 km (10 mi)
Wako16 km (10 mi)
Ōi17 km (11 mi)
Shiki17 km (11 mi)
Sayama18 km (11 mi)
Machida18 km (11 mi)
Kamifukuoka19 km (12 mi)
Tokyo20 km (12 mi)
Hannō22 km (14 mi)