Current local time in Kawasaki now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameKawasaki
Date02/22/2019
Population1,306,785
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.5206
Longitude139.717

Alternate names:
Cita de Kawasaki, Cità de Kawasaki, Gorad Kavasaki, Kauasaki, Kavasaki, Kavasakis, Kavaszaki, Kawasaki, Kawasaki City, Kawasaki Si, Kawasaki-chhi, Kawasaki-chhī, Kaŭasaki, chuan qi shi, gawasaki si, kavasaki, kawasaky kanagawa, kawasaky kanaghawa, kha wa saki, Καβασάκι, Горад Кавасакі, Кавасаки, Кавасакі, קווסאקי, كاواساكي، كاناغاوا, کاواساکی، کاناگاوا, कावासाकी, คะวะซะกิ, 川崎市, 가와사키 시


Kawasaki is a city with population of 1,306,785 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Kawasaki are 35.5206 and 139.717. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Kawasaki is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Kawasaki is +81.



Local time in places near Kawasaki

Yokohama11 km (7 mi)
Tokyo19 km (12 mi)
Chōfugaoka22 km (13 mi)
Urayasu23 km (14 mi)
Mitaka-shi23 km (14 mi)
Machida24 km (15 mi)
Minami-rinkan25 km (15 mi)
Kamirenjaku25 km (15 mi)
Kisarazu25 km (15 mi)
Musashino25 km (16 mi)
Futtsu26 km (16 mi)
Yokosuka27 km (17 mi)
Kimitsu27 km (17 mi)
Nishi-Tokyo-shi28 km (17 mi)
Kamakura28 km (17 mi)
Zushi28 km (18 mi)
Tanashichō29 km (18 mi)
Kokubunji30 km (18 mi)
Zama30 km (19 mi)
Fujisawa30 km (19 mi)