Current local time in Kawaguchi now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameKawaguchi
Date04/23/2019
Population468,565
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.8052
Longitude139.711

Alternate names:
Kavaguti, Kawaguchi, chuan kou, chuan kou shi, kawaguchi, Кавагути, かわぐち, カワグチ, 川口, 川口市


Kawaguchi is a city with population of 468,565 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Kawaguchi are 35.8052 and 139.711. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Kawaguchi is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Kawaguchi is +81.



Local time in places near Kawaguchi

Shimotoda2 km (1 mi)
Hatogaya-honchō4 km (3 mi)
Wako8 km (5 mi)
Sōka9 km (5 mi)
Asaka10 km (6 mi)
Koshigaya11 km (7 mi)
Yono11 km (7 mi)
Yashio-shi12 km (7 mi)
Shiki12 km (7 mi)
Saitama12 km (8 mi)
Tokyo13 km (8 mi)
Yoshikawa15 km (9 mi)
Iwatsuki17 km (10 mi)
Matsudo17 km (11 mi)
Musashino18 km (11 mi)
Ōi18 km (11 mi)
Nishi-Tokyo-shi18 km (11 mi)
Tanashichō18 km (11 mi)
Kamirenjaku18 km (11 mi)
Nagareyama18 km (11 mi)