Current local time in Kamirenjaku now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameKamirenjaku
Date02/22/2019
Population178,739
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.7003
Longitude139.557

Alternate names:
Kami-renjaku, Kamirenjaku, Mitaka, Mitaka-machi, Mitaka-mura, kamirenjaku, shang lian que, Митака, かみれんじゃく, カミレンジャク, 上連雀


Kamirenjaku is a city with population of 178,739 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Kamirenjaku are 35.7003 and 139.557. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Kamirenjaku is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Kamirenjaku is +81.



Local time in places near Kamirenjaku

Musashino1 km (0 mi)
Mitaka-shi2 km (1 mi)
Nishi-Tokyo-shi3 km (2 mi)
Tanashichō4 km (2 mi)
Chōfugaoka5 km (3 mi)
Kokubunji7 km (5 mi)
Higashimurayama-shi10 km (6 mi)
Wako12 km (7 mi)
Tokyo12 km (8 mi)
Asaka12 km (8 mi)
Tokorozawa14 km (8 mi)
Hino14 km (9 mi)
Shiki15 km (9 mi)
Shimotoda17 km (11 mi)
Ōi17 km (11 mi)
Kawaguchi18 km (11 mi)
Kamifukuoka19 km (12 mi)
Machida20 km (13 mi)
Fussa21 km (13 mi)
Sayama21 km (13 mi)