Current local time in Higashimurayama-shi now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameHigashimurayama-shi
Date04/23/2019
Population150,556
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.7546
Longitude139.469

Alternate names:
Higashi-Murayama, Higashi-Murayama-shi, Higashimurayama, dong cun shan, dong cun shan shi, 東村山, 東村山市


Higashimurayama-shi is a city with population of 150,556 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Higashimurayama-shi are 35.7546 and 139.469. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Higashimurayama-shi is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Higashimurayama-shi is +81.



Local time in places near Higashimurayama-shi

Tokorozawa5 km (3 mi)
Kokubunji6 km (4 mi)
Tanashichō6 km (4 mi)
Nishi-Tokyo-shi7 km (4 mi)
Musashino10 km (6 mi)
Kamirenjaku10 km (6 mi)
Hino11 km (7 mi)
Mitaka-shi11 km (7 mi)
Ōi12 km (7 mi)
Sayama12 km (8 mi)
Chōfugaoka13 km (8 mi)
Asaka13 km (8 mi)
Fussa13 km (8 mi)
Shiki14 km (8 mi)
Kamifukuoka14 km (8 mi)
Wako14 km (9 mi)
Hachiōji17 km (11 mi)
Kawagoe17 km (11 mi)
Hannō17 km (11 mi)
Yono21 km (13 mi)