Current local time in Hatogaya-honchō now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameHatogaya-honchō
Date02/22/2019
Population53,062
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.8331
Longitude139.742

Alternate names:
Hatagayacho, Hatagayachō, Hatogaya, Hatogaya-honcho, Hatogaya-honchō, Hatogayamachi, hatogayahonchou, jiu~ke gu ben ding, はとがやほんちょう, ハトガヤホンチョウ, 鳩ヶ谷本町


Hatogaya-honchō is a city with population of 53,062 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Hatogaya-honchō are 35.8331 and 139.742. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Hatogaya-honchō is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Hatogaya-honchō is +81.



Local time in places near Hatogaya-honchō

Kawaguchi4 km (3 mi)
Shimotoda6 km (3 mi)
Sōka6 km (4 mi)
Koshigaya7 km (4 mi)
Yashio-shi9 km (5 mi)
Yoshikawa10 km (7 mi)
Yono11 km (7 mi)
Saitama11 km (7 mi)
Wako12 km (7 mi)
Asaka13 km (8 mi)
Iwatsuki14 km (9 mi)
Shiki14 km (9 mi)
Nagareyama15 km (9 mi)
Matsudo15 km (9 mi)
Noda16 km (10 mi)
Kasukabe16 km (10 mi)
Tokyo17 km (10 mi)
Hasuda17 km (11 mi)
Ageoshimo19 km (12 mi)
Ōi20 km (12 mi)