Current local time in Chōfugaoka now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameChōfugaoka
Date04/23/2019
Population212,977
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.6592
Longitude139.548

Alternate names:
Chofu, Chofugaoka, Chōfu, Chōfugaoka, diao bu~ke qiu, 調布ヶ丘


Chōfugaoka is a city with population of 212,977 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Chōfugaoka are 35.6592 and 139.548. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Chōfugaoka is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Chōfugaoka is +81.



Local time in places near Chōfugaoka

Mitaka-shi3 km (2 mi)
Kamirenjaku5 km (3 mi)
Musashino5 km (3 mi)
Nishi-Tokyo-shi7 km (5 mi)
Tanashichō8 km (5 mi)
Kokubunji8 km (5 mi)
Higashimurayama-shi13 km (8 mi)
Tokyo13 km (8 mi)
Hino13 km (8 mi)
Machida16 km (10 mi)
Wako16 km (10 mi)
Asaka17 km (10 mi)
Tokorozawa17 km (11 mi)
Shiki20 km (12 mi)
Hachiōji20 km (13 mi)
Shimotoda21 km (13 mi)
Ōi21 km (13 mi)
Minami-rinkan21 km (13 mi)
Kawasaki22 km (13 mi)
Kawaguchi22 km (14 mi)