Current local time in Asaka now


Flag (Japan)
Place nameAsaka
Date04/23/2019
Population128,058
TimezoneAsia/Tokyo
CountryTokyo
Local time in Japan
Capital cityTokyo
Local time in Tokyo
CurrencyJPY (Yen)
International Calling Code+81
Latitude35.8047
Longitude139.602

Alternate names:
Asaka, asaka si, chao xia shi, Асака, 朝霞市, 아사카 시


Asaka is a city with population of 128,058 people. It is located in Japan. Official currency is Yen (currency code: JPY). Latitude and longitude of Asaka are 35.8047 and 139.602. It is using Asia/Tokyo time zone. Local time in Asaka is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Asaka is +81.



Local time in places near Asaka

Wako3 km (2 mi)
Shiki4 km (2 mi)
Shimotoda8 km (5 mi)
Ōi9 km (6 mi)
Yono9 km (6 mi)
Kawaguchi10 km (6 mi)
Tanashichō10 km (6 mi)
Nishi-Tokyo-shi11 km (7 mi)
Kamifukuoka11 km (7 mi)
Musashino12 km (7 mi)
Tokorozawa12 km (7 mi)
Kamirenjaku12 km (8 mi)
Saitama13 km (8 mi)
Hatogaya-honchō13 km (8 mi)
Higashimurayama-shi13 km (8 mi)
Mitaka-shi14 km (9 mi)
Tokyo15 km (9 mi)
Kawagoe16 km (10 mi)
Kokubunji16 km (10 mi)
Chōfugaoka17 km (10 mi)