Current local time in Tanjungpinang now


Flag (Indonesia)
Place nameTanjungpinang
Date01/21/2019
Population192,493
TimezoneAsia/Jakarta
CountryJakarta
Local time in Indonesia
Capital cityJakarta
Local time in Jakarta
CurrencyIDR (Rupiah)
International Calling Code+62
Latitude0.91667
Longitude104.45

Alternate names:
Tandjoengpinang, Tandjungpinang, Tanjungpinang


Tanjungpinang is a city with population of 192,493 people. It is located in Indonesia. Official currency is Rupiah (currency code: IDR). Latitude and longitude of Tanjungpinang are 0.91667 and 104.45. It is using Asia/Jakarta time zone. Local time in Tanjungpinang is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Tanjungpinang is +62.



Local time in places near Tanjungpinang

Kijang20 km (13 mi)
Singapore79 km (49 mi)
Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru89 km (55 mi)
Johor Bahru98 km (61 mi)
Ulu Tiram104 km (64 mi)
Urung109 km (67 mi)
Kota Tinggi110 km (68 mi)
Skudai112 km (70 mi)
Tanjungbatu114 km (71 mi)
Taman Senai118 km (73 mi)
Pekan Nenas123 km (77 mi)
Kulai125 km (78 mi)
Daik127 km (79 mi)
Kelapa Sawit132 km (82 mi)
Pontian Kechil134 km (83 mi)
Telukdalam138 km (86 mi)
Khairiahmandah145 km (90 mi)
Dabo157 km (98 mi)
Kampung Simpang Renggam163 km (101 mi)
Teluk Pinang172 km (107 mi)