Current local time in Tanjungbatu now


Flag (Indonesia)
Place nameTanjungbatu
Date01/21/2019
TimezoneAsia/Makassar
CountryJakarta
Local time in Indonesia
Capital cityJakarta
Local time in Jakarta
CurrencyIDR (Rupiah)
International Calling Code+62
Latitude-3.0002
Longitude116.223

Alternate names:
Tandjoengbatoe, Tandjungbatu, Tanjungbatu


Tanjungbatu is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in Indonesia. Official currency is Rupiah (currency code: IDR). Latitude and longitude of Tanjungbatu are -3.0002 and 116.223. It is using Asia/Makassar time zone. Local time in Tanjungbatu is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Tanjungbatu is +62.



Local time in places near Tanjungbatu

Pantai18 km (11 mi)
Pudi18 km (11 mi)
Sungaikupang26 km (16 mi)
Kotabaru Hilir27 km (17 mi)
Stagen34 km (21 mi)
Gunungbatubesar43 km (27 mi)
Hampang44 km (27 mi)
Sungaibali49 km (30 mi)
Tanjungsamalantakan51 km (32 mi)
Batulicin53 km (33 mi)
Manunggulama54 km (34 mi)
Bakau66 km (41 mi)
Binawara72 km (45 mi)
Pagatan75 km (46 mi)
Telagalangsat77 km (48 mi)
Kerang87 km (54 mi)
Awayan87 km (54 mi)
Belimbing97 km (60 mi)
Pagat97 km (60 mi)
Loklaga100 km (62 mi)