Current local time in Kijang now


Flag (Indonesia)
Place nameKijang
Date03/27/2019
Population41,344
TimezoneAsia/Jakarta
CountryJakarta
Local time in Indonesia
Capital cityJakarta
Local time in Jakarta
CurrencyIDR (Rupiah)
International Calling Code+62
Latitude0.9
Longitude104.633

Alternate names:
Goenoengkidjang, Gunungkidjang, Gunungkijang, Kijang


Kijang is a city with population of 41,344 people. It is located in Indonesia. Official currency is Rupiah (currency code: IDR). Latitude and longitude of Kijang are 0.9 and 104.633. It is using Asia/Jakarta time zone. Local time in Kijang is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Kijang is +62.



Local time in places near Kijang

Tanjungpinang20 km (13 mi)
Singapore97 km (60 mi)
Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru105 km (65 mi)
Johor Bahru116 km (72 mi)
Ulu Tiram120 km (74 mi)
Kota Tinggi124 km (77 mi)
Daik124 km (77 mi)
Urung129 km (80 mi)
Skudai130 km (80 mi)
Tanjungbatu133 km (83 mi)
Taman Senai135 km (84 mi)
Pekan Nenas142 km (88 mi)
Kulai142 km (88 mi)
Kelapa Sawit149 km (93 mi)
Pontian Kechil153 km (95 mi)
Dabo155 km (96 mi)
Telukdalam157 km (98 mi)
Khairiahmandah160 km (99 mi)
Kampung Simpang Renggam181 km (112 mi)
Teluk Pinang186 km (115 mi)