Current local time in Yung Shue Wan now


Flag (Hong Kong)
Place nameYung Shue Wan
Date04/18/2019
Population6,000
TimezoneAsia/Hong_Kong
CountryHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
Capital cityHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
CurrencyHKD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+852
Latitude22.2262
Longitude114.112

Alternate names:
Rongshu Wan, Yung Shu Wan, Yung Shue Wan, rong shu wan, 榕树湾, 榕樹灣


Yung Shue Wan is a city with population of 6,000 people. It is located in Hong Kong. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: HKD). Latitude and longitude of Yung Shue Wan are 22.2262 and 114.112. It is using Asia/Hong_Kong time zone. Local time in Yung Shue Wan is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Yung Shue Wan is +852.



Local time in places near Yung Shue Wan

Sok Kwu Wan3 km (2 mi)
Central8 km (5 mi)
Hong Kong8 km (5 mi)
Wan Chai9 km (5 mi)
Kowloon12 km (8 mi)
Sham Shui Po13 km (8 mi)
Wong Tai Sin16 km (10 mi)
Tsuen Wan16 km (10 mi)
Sha Tin19 km (12 mi)
Tuen Mun23 km (15 mi)
Sai Kung24 km (15 mi)
Tai Po26 km (16 mi)
Tai O26 km (16 mi)
Yuen Long Kau Hui26 km (16 mi)
Shenzhen36 km (22 mi)
Shekou36 km (22 mi)
Haikuotiankong38 km (24 mi)
Haishan38 km (24 mi)
Liantang38 km (24 mi)
Shatoujiao38 km (24 mi)