Current local time in Yuen Long Kau Hui now


Flag (Hong Kong)
Place nameYuen Long Kau Hui
Date04/23/2019
Population141,900
TimezoneAsia/Hong_Kong
CountryHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
Capital cityHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
CurrencyHKD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+852
Latitude22.45
Longitude114.033

Alternate names:
Yuen Long Kau Hui, yuan lang jiu xu, 元朗舊墟


Yuen Long Kau Hui is a city with population of 141,900 people. It is located in Hong Kong. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: HKD). Latitude and longitude of Yuen Long Kau Hui are 22.45 and 114.033. It is using Asia/Hong_Kong time zone. Local time in Yuen Long Kau Hui is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Yuen Long Kau Hui is +852.



Local time in places near Yuen Long Kau Hui

Tuen Mun9 km (6 mi)
Shenzhen11 km (7 mi)
Tsuen Wan12 km (7 mi)
Shahe13 km (8 mi)
Shekou13 km (8 mi)
Haikuotiankong13 km (8 mi)
Nanshan14 km (9 mi)
Tai Po14 km (9 mi)
Nantou15 km (10 mi)
Taoyuan16 km (10 mi)
Sha Tin17 km (11 mi)
Xili18 km (11 mi)
Xin’an18 km (11 mi)
Buji18 km (11 mi)
Sham Shui Po19 km (12 mi)
Wong Tai Sin19 km (12 mi)
Liantang19 km (12 mi)
Nanwan19 km (12 mi)
Minzhi19 km (12 mi)
Bantian21 km (13 mi)