Current local time in Wan Chai now


Flag (Hong Kong)
Place nameWan Chai
Date04/18/2019
TimezoneAsia/Hong_Kong
CountryHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
Capital cityHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
CurrencyHKD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+852
Latitude22.2814
Longitude114.173

Alternate names:
Wan Chai, Wanchai, wan zi, 灣仔


Wan Chai is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in Hong Kong. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: HKD). Latitude and longitude of Wan Chai are 22.2814 and 114.173. It is using Asia/Hong_Kong time zone. Local time in Wan Chai is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Wan Chai is +852.



Local time in places near Wan Chai

Central2 km (1 mi)
Hong Kong2 km (1 mi)
Kowloon4 km (3 mi)
Sham Shui Po6 km (3 mi)
Wong Tai Sin8 km (5 mi)
Yung Shue Wan9 km (5 mi)
Sok Kwu Wan10 km (6 mi)
Sha Tin11 km (7 mi)
Tsuen Wan12 km (8 mi)
Sai Kung15 km (9 mi)
Tai Po19 km (12 mi)
Yuen Long Kau Hui24 km (15 mi)
Tuen Mun24 km (15 mi)
Shatoujiao31 km (19 mi)
Shatoujiao31 km (19 mi)
Haishan31 km (19 mi)
Shenzhen31 km (19 mi)
Yantian32 km (20 mi)
Liantang32 km (20 mi)
Tai O32 km (20 mi)