Current local time in Tuen Mun now


Flag (Hong Kong)
Place nameTuen Mun
Date04/18/2019
Population16,940
TimezoneAsia/Hong_Kong
CountryHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
Capital cityHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
CurrencyHKD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+852
Latitude22.3918
Longitude113.972

Alternate names:
Tuen Mun, tun men, Туен Мун, 屯門, 屯门


Tuen Mun is a city with population of 16,940 people. It is located in Hong Kong. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: HKD). Latitude and longitude of Tuen Mun are 22.3918 and 113.972. It is using Asia/Hong_Kong time zone. Local time in Tuen Mun is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Tuen Mun is +852.



Local time in places near Tuen Mun

Yuen Long Kau Hui9 km (6 mi)
Shekou13 km (8 mi)
Tsuen Wan14 km (9 mi)
Haikuotiankong16 km (10 mi)
Nanshan17 km (10 mi)
Nantou17 km (11 mi)
Shahe18 km (11 mi)
Tai O19 km (12 mi)
Shenzhen20 km (12 mi)
Sham Shui Po20 km (13 mi)
Xin’an21 km (13 mi)
Taoyuan21 km (13 mi)
Tai Po21 km (13 mi)
Sha Tin22 km (13 mi)
Xili22 km (14 mi)
Wong Tai Sin22 km (14 mi)
Hong Kong22 km (14 mi)
Central23 km (14 mi)
Kowloon23 km (14 mi)
Yung Shue Wan23 km (15 mi)